fbpx

Latest RRB Group D Result 2019

RRB Group D Result 2018 – Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) can announce group d result date for first stage exam anytime. However, as per the official notification aspirants can check group d result date after 15 days of group d examination. This means that the result of RRB group d result can be expected to be declared in the month of November or December.

RRB Group D Result 2018

The date of examination already published now the people who want to download their examination result must have to visit their regional websites. We are providing here all the list of RRB Regional website which can help you to download your Group D Result.

The Group D Result date is also playing the very useful role for candidates. It helps candidates to build their plan about a career. So we are providing here Group D Exam Result date for the year 2018-2019. The Examination will over in the month of December 2018, therefore, the result date might come in the month of January 2019 or February 2019.

S.nGroup D Exam EventsImportant Dates
1Date of online applications10-Feb-18
2Last date to apply online31st March 2018
3Last date for fee payment31st March 2018
4Intimation of Exam Date9th Sep 2018
5Activation of RRB Group D Mock Test Link10th Sep 2018
6RRB Group D Exam Date 201817th Sep 2018 To December
7RRB Group D Result DateNotified Soon
8RRB Group D Cut Off 2018Notified Soon

RRB group d result 2019 will be released region-wise in the online mode. RRB group d result 2018 for the first stage will display roll numbers of qualified aspirants in the form of PDF file.

Based on RRB group d 2018 result, aspirants 15 times the number of vacancies will be selected for the next exam i.e physical test. As there are total 63,502 vacancies, approximately 9,52,530 candidates will be shortlisted for the second stage.

RRB Group D Cut Off 2018

The score obtained by you in the 1st stage exam of CBT(computer-based exam) will not be counted in preparing the final merit list at this stage is only qualifying in nature. The RRB Group D Cut Off for 1st CBT Exam will available soon.

RRB Group D Expected Cut Off

Group D CategoryRRB Expected Cut Off 2018
General48-52
OBC46-48
SC44-46
ST44-46

Previous Year Cut-Off Of RRB Group D

S.nPost NameURSCSTOBESMVHOHHH
1Telecom Maintainer90.6981.3374.990.6274.1
2Electrical77.8662.916374.9545.2674.8857.3645.01
3Machinist58.0342.14
4Welder75.7465.4848.316633
5Black Smith41.1736.06
6Assistant Loco Pilot73.4360.8954.8770.0563.27
7Fitter79.9273.3357.9978.3933.0874.152.3330.23
8Carriage & Wagon77.8662.9574.65
9Fitter Millwright44.5762.48
10Motor Mechanic cum Driver
11Hammerman77
12Grinder75.72
13Sheet Metal Worker65.8
14Painter40.537.52
15Carpenter61.3150.849.756.64
16Mason41.635.0939.84
17Trimmer
18Pipe Line Fitter77.0172.84
19Aligner74.8470.67
20Bridge Sarang69.89
21Bridge Erector72.865970.54
22Fitter Operator Mechanic72.8364.4472.27
23Signal Maintainer92.3291.8391.8291.3765.4460.4479.33

Group D Final Merit List

RRB Group d Merit List 2018 Selection List Region Wise PDF Download from rrb.groupdresult.in. RRB group d merit list 2018 for all regions/ zone is available.

The merit list depends upon the region you have selected for the group d exam. You can download the merit list in PDF form according to your region. You just have to enter your registration id and password to get to the RRB group d merit list 2018.

RRB Ahmedabad Group D 2019 Result

RRB Ahmedabad Group D 2018 – RRB Ahmedabad Group D Answer Key 2018, Cutoff, Result details like result date can be checked from this page. RRB Ahmedabad has released RRB Group D answer key 2018 at rrbahmedabad.gov.in.RRB Ahmedabad headquarters are located in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It comes under Western Railways (WR). Here we talk about RRB Group D Result Date 2018 for RRB Ahmedabad region.

RRB Ahmedabad Official website: http://www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in/

RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut-off 2018

RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut off 2018 – The cut off of RRB group d for the first stage CBT will be released by RRB Ahmedabad in November 2018. RRB Ahmedabad Group D Cut off 2018 will be released in three stage – First stage CBT, Computer Based second stage will be physical and medical while the third stage will be merit list cut-off. RRB group d cut off is the minimum qualifying marks that candidates have to secure to qualify each stage of the exam and become eligible for next round of selection process.

RRB Ahmedabad ALP Technician Merit List 2019

The Railway Recruitment Board Will Issued those Candidate List Who have Qualified Group d Online CBT First Stage Examination. Those Candidates Who Have Qualified the Group D CBT Exam 2018. Those Candidates issued RRB Ahmedabad Group d Merit List 2018. Those Candidate Name Coming on RRB Group D Merit List 2018-19.

RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2019

RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2018-19 will be announced soon. RRB Ajmer released the Result on the official website. Candidates can get the RRB Group D Result 4 weeks after the RRB Group D exam date 2018. RRB Ajmer may send an SMS and e-mail to the candidates, informing about the release of the Group D Result. The important dates related to the availability of the RRB Ajmer Group D Admit card 2018 are updated here. Through this article, candidates can get the latest update of the RRB Ajmer Group D Result 2018 and other important information can be found below on this page.

Official website: http://rrbajmer.gov.in/

RRB Allahabad Group D Result 2019 at rrbald.gov.in

RRB Allahabad Group D Results 2018 announced. The Railway Recruitment Board Allahabad released the Results for RRB Group D examination on the official website. Candidates can get the RRB Group D Results 4 weeks after the RRB Group D exam date 2018. RRB Allahabad may send an SMS and e-mail to the candidates, informing about the release of the RRB Allahabad Group D Results 2018.

The important dates related to the availability of the Results are updates here. To get the complete details of RRB Allahabad Group D Results 2018 candidate must read the below article. All candidates can also follow the official website for future reference.

Official website: http://rrbald.gov.in/.

RRB Bangalore Group D Result 2019

RRB Bangalore Group D Result 2018 can now be downloaded directly from the RRB Bangalore official website (rrbbnc.gov.in) for the exam 29, 30 September and 1 October. As per the RRB Group official notification, the RRB Group D Results has been released four weeks after the examination date. The RRB Group D 2018 exam is scheduled from 17th September 2018 onwards. The RRB Bangalore Result information also sent through the Email/SMS on the registered numbers of the candidates.

Only candidates whose applications were submitted successfully can download RRB Group D Result. Here in this article, we have compiled the list of important updates and procedure to download the RRB Bangalore Results. Candidates must have to visit the official website for further information.

Official website: http://rrbbnc.gov.in/.

Railway Bhopal Group Result 2018 Download

Download Railway Bhopal group d Results 2018: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has issued the Result of RRB Group D recruitment examination to be held on October 03. All candidates can download their Result from their Railway Recruitment Board website. The RRB Group D Level-1 CBT examination started from 17th September. 1.9 million candidates are in the fray for the Railway Group D posts. There are about 63000 vacancies on this post (Level 1 Track Maintainers, Assistant Pointsmen etc.).

The Official website: http://www.rrbbpl.nic.in/

RRB Bhubaneswar Group D Result 2019

RRB Bhubaneswar Group D Result 2019 is announced by Railway Recruitment Board, Bhubaneswar. You can check the Result of RRB Group D Bhubaneswar at www.rrbbbs.gov.in. Get here complete details of RRB Bhubaneswar Result 2018 for Group D. RRB Bhubaneswar publishes results along with cut-off marks.

RRB Bhubaneswar Group D stage 1 Result: Link to a checklist of provisionally shortlisted candidates for RRB Group D 02/2018 2nd stage exam will be provided here after the exam. You can also visit the Official website of RRB Bhubaneswar.

RRB Bhubaneswar Official website:- www.rrbbbs.gov.in

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Group D Result
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star
error: Alert: Content is protected !!